Is Don Donskis Mild Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
- dextrose
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat Including Pork (90%), Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Spices, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Flavour, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Dehydrated Vegetable, Starter Culture, Herb Extract.
Check Don Donskis Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Donskis Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Donskis Mild is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Unknown


