Is Don Double Smoked Leg Ham Thinly Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • 326

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Dextrose (maize, Tapioca), Thickeners (1412, 407a), Emulsifiers (450, 451, 508), Sugar, Antioxidants (316, 307b), Smoke Flavour, Potato Fibre, Sodium Nitrite (250), Canola Oil.

Check Don Double Smoked Leg Ham Thinly Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking