Is Don Easy Entertaining Mild Hungarian Salami 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
- dextrose
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE (MILK), SPICES, DEXTROSE (MAIZE), MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE), ANTIOXIDANT (316), FLAVOUR, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE (250), SODIUM NITRATE (251), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE, HERB EXTRACT. SMOKED.
Check Don Easy Entertaining Mild Hungarian Salami 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Easy Entertaining Mild Hungarian Salami 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Easy Entertaining Mild Hungarian Salami 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


