Is Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos Soy Free?

Description
Don Miguel Chicken and 2 Cheese Mini Tacos are a kosher product that has gained popularity among consumers. These mini tacos are known for their spicy flavor. The product details and additional information about what people appreciate or think about the mini tacos have not been provided.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Don Miguel Chicken and 2 Cheese Mini Tacos are a kosher product that has gained popularity among consumers. These mini tacos are known for their spicy flavor. The product details and additional information about what people appreciate or think about the mini tacos have not been provided.
Ingredients
Filling: Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Mexican Cheeses [oaxaca & Cotija Cheeses [cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes]. Green Chiles [green Chiles, Citric Acid], Tomatoes, Roasted Corn, Corn Starch, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Jalape�o Peppers, Onions, Gelatin, Water, Cilantro, Chicken Flavor Base [salt, Natural Flavorings, Chicken Fat, Turmeric], Cilantro Flavor [dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Extractives Of Cilantro], Flavorings, Salt, Guar Gum), Tortilla (corn Flour [ground Corn, Trace Of Lime], Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch), Soybean Oil. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Snack · Piece


