Is DONG WON 더 매운 떡볶이 HOT SPICY TOPOKKI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium casein
- cheese
- lactose
- mixed cheese powder
sodium casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Salt, Ethanol, Citric Acid, Inuline (chicory), Rice Bran, Sugar, Glucose (corn Starch), Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Mono Sodium Glutamate, Mixed Seasoning (spicy Sauce (red Pepper Paste, Soybean Paste, Red Pepper Powder), Maltodextrin, Salt), Modified Starch (corn Starch, Wheat Flour), Vegetable Flavor (garlic Extract, Kelp Extract, Green Onion Extract, Ginger Extract), Dried Spring Onion, Corn Starch, Silica Dioxide, Soybean Powder, Mixed Seasoning (corn Starch, Soy Sauce, Yeast Extract), Cabbage Powder, Onion Powder, Mixed Cheese Powder (cheese, Refined Coconut Oil, Starch Syrup, Lactose, Sodium Casein, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Artificial Flavor, Roasted Sweet Potato Flavor, Curry Flavor, Black Pepper Powder, Guar Gum Powder, Flavor Enhancer, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spice Oleoresins, Ginger Powder, Mixed Seasoning (hydrolyzed Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt), Mixed Seasoning (hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin)
Check DONG WON 더 매운 떡볶이 HOT SPICY TOPOKKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONG WON 더 매운 떡볶이 HOT SPICY TOPOKKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


