Is DONG WON 더 매운 떡볶이 HOT SPICY TOPOKKI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified starch
- vegetable flavor
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
- +4 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Salt, Ethanol, Citric Acid, Inuline (chicory), Rice Bran, Sugar, Glucose (corn Starch), Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Mono Sodium Glutamate, Mixed Seasoning (spicy Sauce (red Pepper Paste, Soybean Paste, Red Pepper Powder), Maltodextrin, Salt), Modified Starch (corn Starch, Wheat Flour), Vegetable Flavor (garlic Extract, Kelp Extract, Green Onion Extract, Ginger Extract), Dried Spring Onion, Corn Starch, Silica Dioxide, Soybean Powder, Mixed Seasoning (corn Starch, Soy Sauce, Yeast Extract), Cabbage Powder, Onion Powder, Mixed Cheese Powder (cheese, Refined Coconut Oil, Starch Syrup, Lactose, Sodium Casein, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Artificial Flavor, Roasted Sweet Potato Flavor, Curry Flavor, Black Pepper Powder, Guar Gum Powder, Flavor Enhancer, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spice Oleoresins, Ginger Powder, Mixed Seasoning (hydrolyzed Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt), Mixed Seasoning (hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin)
Check DONG WON 더 매운 떡볶이 HOT SPICY TOPOKKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONG WON 더 매운 떡볶이 HOT SPICY TOPOKKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


