Is Dong Won Rosé Topokki Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- esters of fatty acids
- mono-sodium glutamate
- glycerin
esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Salt, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Chicory Extract, Rice Bran, Glycerin, Esters Of Fatty Acids (emulsifier). Sugar, Mixed Cream (corn Starch Syrup, Palm Oil (processed Oil), Whey Powder (milk), Processed Butter (coconut Oil), Lactose, Lecithin (soybean), Mixed Powder (palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Sodium Polyphosphate, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Milk Cream Powder (processed Butter), Lactose, Milk Cream, Potassium Phosphate, Dibasic), Fructose, Corn Starch Syrup, Mixed Preparation (sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Cream Powder, Maltodextrin Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Paprika Extract Color, Enzymatically Modified Stevia). Contains Soybean, Milk and Coconut.
Check Dong Won Rosé Topokki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dong Won Rosé Topokki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


