Is Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic oats
- organic flavor
- natural aromatic flavors
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Oats, Organic Sweet Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Long Grain Brown Crisp Rice (Organic Whole Brown Rice Flour, Organic Honey, Salt), Organic Sugar, Dark Drizzle (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Organic Flavor (Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Aromatic Flavors), Contains Milk, Soy, Not Genetically Engineered, Sustainably Sourced
Check Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


