Is Donut Time Glazed Donuts Beignets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil Shortening Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Dried Honey), Yeast, Salt, Soy Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Vegetable Oil, (canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Propionate, Amylase, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Annatto, Turmeric Extract Colour, Ascorbic Acid, Dried Albumen (egg Whites, Yeast Citric Acid). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg.
Check Donut Time Glazed Donuts Beignets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donut Time Glazed Donuts Beignets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


