Is Donut Time Glazed Donuts Beignets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg whites
- milk
- whey powder
- dried albumen
- dried honey
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- diglycerides
- amylase
- calcium propionate
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil Shortening Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Dried Honey), Yeast, Salt, Soy Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Vegetable Oil, (canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Propionate, Amylase, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Annatto, Turmeric Extract Colour, Ascorbic Acid, Dried Albumen (egg Whites, Yeast Citric Acid). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg.
Check Donut Time Glazed Donuts Beignets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donut Time Glazed Donuts Beignets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


