Is Donuts Dots Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Do Antioxidants (E304, E306, E330), Water, Vegetable Olfats Pastry Product, Dark Coated Berliner Cough: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat Palm, Nutri Energ Ingredienis: (Sunflower), Yeast, Dextrose, Soya Flour, Milk Whey Powder, Raising Agents F450, E500, Salt, Emulsifiers Apowder, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Cnfour (E160a), Coating 26%: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut And Palm Kernel), Defatted Cocoa Af W Can Ofw E471, E481, Skimme Pro Powder, Milk Powder, Flavourings, Stabilizer (E492) And Salt Emulsifiers (E322) It May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Eggs Using Method:0pen The Package And Consume : See Label See Packaging Side 08 Ba
Check Donuts Dots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donuts Dots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


