No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Donuts Dots Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Do Antioxidants (E304, E306, E330), Water, Vegetable Olfats Pastry Product, Dark Coated Berliner Cough: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat Palm, Nutri Energ Ingredienis: (Sunflower), Yeast, Dextrose, Soya Flour, Milk Whey Powder, Raising Agents F450, E500, Salt, Emulsifiers Apowder, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Cnfour (E160a), Coating 26%: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut And Palm Kernel), Defatted Cocoa Af W Can Ofw E471, E481, Skimme Pro Powder, Milk Powder, Flavourings, Stabilizer (E492) And Salt Emulsifiers (E322) It May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Eggs Using Method:0pen The Package And Consume : See Label See Packaging Side 08 Ba

Check Donuts Dots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Donuts Dots | Spoonful