Is Donuts Dots Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Do Antioxidants (E304, E306, E330), Water, Vegetable Olfats Pastry Product, Dark Coated Berliner Cough: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat Palm, Nutri Energ Ingredienis: (Sunflower), Yeast, Dextrose, Soya Flour, Milk Whey Powder, Raising Agents F450, E500, Salt, Emulsifiers Apowder, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Cnfour (E160a), Coating 26%: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut And Palm Kernel), Defatted Cocoa Af W Can Ofw E471, E481, Skimme Pro Powder, Milk Powder, Flavourings, Stabilizer (E492) And Salt Emulsifiers (E322) It May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Eggs Using Method:0pen The Package And Consume : See Label See Packaging Side 08 Ba
Check Donuts Dots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donuts Dots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


