Is Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (68%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (621), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Flavours, Spices (black Pepper, Cumin), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Herb (thyme), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN FLAVORED BASMATI RICE, MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


