Is Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (68%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (621), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Flavours, Spices (black Pepper, Cumin), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Herb (thyme), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN FLAVORED BASMATI RICE, MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


