Is Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- 621
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (68%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (621), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Flavours, Spices (black Pepper, Cumin), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Herb (thyme), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN FLAVORED BASMATI RICE, MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


