Is Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (68%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (621), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Flavours, Spices (black Pepper, Cumin), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Herb (thyme), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Cheesy Enchilada Mexican Street Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN FLAVORED BASMATI RICE, MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


