Is Doritos Classic Ketchup Flavored Tortilla Chips, Classic Ketchup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT (COLOR), GUM ACACIA, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, RED RADISH JUICE (COLOR), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, AND MOLASSES.

Check Doritos Classic Ketchup Flavored Tortilla Chips, Classic Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go