Is Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium hydroxide
- natural and artificial flavour
- sodium acetate
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
calcium hydroxide
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (salt, Tomato Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Honey Blend, Cheddar Cheese Blend, Spices And Herbs, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Acacia, Annatto, Paprika, Turmeric, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk.
Check Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Chips · Pouch


