Is Doritos Poppin' Jalapeño Flavored Tortilla Chips, 30 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • cow's milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SPICES, LACTOSE, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE

Check Doritos Poppin' Jalapeño Flavored Tortilla Chips, 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go