Is Doritos Stranger Things Tangy Cheese Sharing Crisps 270g Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder
  • tangy cheese flavour

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Tangy Cheese Flavour [Whey powder (from Milk), Flavouring (contains Milk) , Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Bixin, Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Milk Protein, Spices, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5-Ribonucleotide)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Doritos Stranger Things Tangy Cheese Sharing Crisps 270g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go