Is Doritos Sweet Chili Heat Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, triangular chips offer a sweet-chili heat profile with bold seasoning and a crisp bite. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served at gatherings, reviewers praise the snack’s flavorful balance and crunch while occasionally noting it can be overly sweet or intensely spicy for some palates.

Description
Crunchy, triangular chips offer a sweet-chili heat profile with bold seasoning and a crisp bite. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served at gatherings, reviewers praise the snack’s flavorful balance and crunch while occasionally noting it can be overly sweet or intensely spicy for some palates.
Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Soy Sauce Solids, Potassium Chloride, Fructose, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sucralose, Natural Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Soy And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Doritos Sweet Chili Heat Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Sweet Chili Heat Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


