Is Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • buvloy malt oxtmaob

buvloy malt oxtmaob

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient, Fruit, Raisins, Sweotened (93% Gugur), Freeze Dried Blaolcoupruntfl, Freeae Dried Ont Wlueat Flakes, Blaolcourrunt Fluv0111i Flalces (Barley, Sugur, Fluvouring, Fruit), Vegetable Concentrate (Blaolcourrunb, L), Lnolc Carrot, Sunflower Oil, Touotocl And Wheat Flakes (Wlaeat, Buvloy Malt Oxtmaob), Barley Flakes, Allergy Advice For Allergens, Including Cereulfl Contalniriel Gluten, See Ingredient In Bold, May Alao Contain Nuts, We Use Only The Best Se Most Carofully Selected, Wlaicll Means

Check Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep