Is D'orsogna Deli Fresh Ham Unsmoked Old English Leg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- 326
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (326, 261), Mineral Salts (451, 452), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250).
Check D'orsogna Deli Fresh Ham Unsmoked Old English Leg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'orsogna Deli Fresh Ham Unsmoked Old English Leg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
D'orsogna Deli Fresh Ham Unsmoked Old English Leg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


