This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Chipotle Honey Seasoned Twists Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, &/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POWDERED SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CHILI POWDER, DEHYDRATED ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, HONEY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, WHEY (MILK), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST.

Check Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Chipotle Honey Seasoned Twists against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Chipotle Honey Seasoned Twists | Spoonful