Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Double Belgian Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched High Protein Wheat Flour, Purified Water, Fine Wholemeal Flour, Belgian Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Permitted Flavouring), Dark Chocolate Chips Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Permitted Flavouring, Granulated Cane Sugar, Belgian Cocoa Powder, Vital Wheat Gluten, Potato Flour, Sorbitol, Baker's Yeast, Vacuum Dried Salt, Dough Conditioner (Plant-based Emulsifiers And Enzymes Amylase, Hemicellulase, Lipase), E341 (Iii), E551, Calcium Propionate, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate,calcium Sulfate), Ascorbic Acid, Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Soya Flour, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)

Check Double Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Double Belgian Chocolate | Spoonful