Is Double Caramelo Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Helado Sabor Vainilla (Agua, Azucares, Grasa Vegetal Sin Hidrogenar , Solidos De Leche (Leche Descremada Y Suero De Leche En Polvo), Emulsificantes (Mono, Di Y Trigliceridos), Estabilizantes (Goma De Algarrobo, Goma Guar Y Carragenina), Saborizante Natural, Saborizante Identico Al Natural, Saborizante Artificial Y Colorante Natural (Caroteno)), Cobertura De Chocolate, Azucares, Licor De Cacao, Manteca De Cacao, Leche Entera En Polvo, Grasa Butirica, Poliglicerol De Ricinoleato, Lecitina De Soya Y Extracto De Vainilla, Salsa De Caramelo, Agua, Solidos De Leche, Aceite Vegetal Sin Hidrogenar, Almidon Modificado, Carragenina, Caramelo, Citrato De Sodio, Almidon De Tapioca, Mono Y Digliceridos De Acidos Grasos, Sal Sorbato De Potasio, Goma De Algarrobo, Sabores Naturales, Y Cobertura Sabor Chocolate (11%Maceite Vegetal Sin Hidrogenar, Azucar, Cocoa, Lecitina De Soya Y Extracto De Vainilla), Contiene Leche Y Soya, Fabricado Eh Eoupos Que Elaboran Productos Con Harina De Trigo, Soya, Nueces, Almendras Y Avellanas, Puede Contener Alginato Conserve El Ambiente, Deposite El Empaque Vacio En La Basura
Check Double Caramelo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Caramelo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


