Is Double Caramelo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helado Sabor Vainilla (Agua, Azucares, Grasa Vegetal Sin Hidrogenar , Solidos De Leche (Leche Descremada Y Suero De Leche En Polvo), Emulsificantes (Mono, Di Y Trigliceridos), Estabilizantes (Goma De Algarrobo, Goma Guar Y Carragenina), Saborizante Natural, Saborizante Identico Al Natural, Saborizante Artificial Y Colorante Natural (Caroteno)), Cobertura De Chocolate, Azucares, Licor De Cacao, Manteca De Cacao, Leche Entera En Polvo, Grasa Butirica, Poliglicerol De Ricinoleato, Lecitina De Soya Y Extracto De Vainilla, Salsa De Caramelo, Agua, Solidos De Leche, Aceite Vegetal Sin Hidrogenar, Almidon Modificado, Carragenina, Caramelo, Citrato De Sodio, Almidon De Tapioca, Mono Y Digliceridos De Acidos Grasos, Sal Sorbato De Potasio, Goma De Algarrobo, Sabores Naturales, Y Cobertura Sabor Chocolate (11%Maceite Vegetal Sin Hidrogenar, Azucar, Cocoa, Lecitina De Soya Y Extracto De Vainilla), Contiene Leche Y Soya, Fabricado Eh Eoupos Que Elaboran Productos Con Harina De Trigo, Soya, Nueces, Almendras Y Avellanas, Puede Contener Alginato Conserve El Ambiente, Deposite El Empaque Vacio En La Basura

Check Double Caramelo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Double Caramelo | Spoonful