Is Double Caramelo Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helado Sabor Vainilla (Agua, Azucares, Grasa Vegetal Sin Hidrogenar , Solidos De Leche (Leche Descremada Y Suero De Leche En Polvo), Emulsificantes (Mono, Di Y Trigliceridos), Estabilizantes (Goma De Algarrobo, Goma Guar Y Carragenina), Saborizante Natural, Saborizante Identico Al Natural, Saborizante Artificial Y Colorante Natural (Caroteno)), Cobertura De Chocolate, Azucares, Licor De Cacao, Manteca De Cacao, Leche Entera En Polvo, Grasa Butirica, Poliglicerol De Ricinoleato, Lecitina De Soya Y Extracto De Vainilla, Salsa De Caramelo, Agua, Solidos De Leche, Aceite Vegetal Sin Hidrogenar, Almidon Modificado, Carragenina, Caramelo, Citrato De Sodio, Almidon De Tapioca, Mono Y Digliceridos De Acidos Grasos, Sal Sorbato De Potasio, Goma De Algarrobo, Sabores Naturales, Y Cobertura Sabor Chocolate (11%Maceite Vegetal Sin Hidrogenar, Azucar, Cocoa, Lecitina De Soya Y Extracto De Vainilla), Contiene Leche Y Soya, Fabricado Eh Eoupos Que Elaboran Productos Con Harina De Trigo, Soya, Nueces, Almendras Y Avellanas, Puede Contener Alginato Conserve El Ambiente, Deposite El Empaque Vacio En La Basura

Check Double Caramelo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go