Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE LOVE, OVER THE TOP, RED VELVET, SEA SALT CARAMEL HANDMADE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- dextrose
- red velvet flavor
- natural flavor
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), INVERT SYRUP, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, RED VELVET FLAVOR (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PLANT EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), NATURAL RED COLOR (RED CABBAGE AND PURPLE CARROT JUICES), CREME BRULEE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPARKLING SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3), SPARKLING SUGAR (SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX), INVERTASE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE LOVE, OVER THE TOP, RED VELVET, SEA SALT CARAMEL HANDMADE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE LOVE, OVER THE TOP, RED VELVET, SEA SALT CARAMEL HANDMADE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


