Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE LOVE, OVER THE TOP, RED VELVET, SEA SALT CARAMEL HANDMADE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- red velvet flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), INVERT SYRUP, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, RED VELVET FLAVOR (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PLANT EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), NATURAL RED COLOR (RED CABBAGE AND PURPLE CARROT JUICES), CREME BRULEE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPARKLING SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3), SPARKLING SUGAR (SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX), INVERTASE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE LOVE, OVER THE TOP, RED VELVET, SEA SALT CARAMEL HANDMADE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE LOVE, OVER THE TOP, RED VELVET, SEA SALT CARAMEL HANDMADE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


