Is DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


