No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Double Cream Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Round - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Double Cream Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Round - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double Cream Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Round - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Double Cream Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Round - 8oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful