Is DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, BLACK TRUFFLE Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • hydrolyzed milk protein

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, TRUFFLES, SALT, ENZYMES, HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, BLACK TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, BLACK TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
EarthyButterySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, BLACK TRUFFLE | Spoonful