Is DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Double Cheddar Jar - 16 Oz
Goodie Girl Double Stuffed Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


