Is DOUBLE CRUNCH SEASONED CRACKER-COATED PEANUTS, HOT WASABI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CRACKER COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), WASABI SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY POWDER, MUSTARD OIL, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check DOUBLE CRUNCH SEASONED CRACKER-COATED PEANUTS, HOT WASABI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CRUNCH SEASONED CRACKER-COATED PEANUTS, HOT WASABI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
Talenti Double Cookie Crunch
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Snack · Piece


