Is DOUBLE CRUNCH SEASONED CRACKER-COATED PEANUTS, HOT WASABI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRACKER COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), WASABI SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY POWDER, MUSTARD OIL, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check DOUBLE CRUNCH SEASONED CRACKER-COATED PEANUTS, HOT WASABI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CRUNCH SEASONED CRACKER-COATED PEANUTS, HOT WASABI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
Talenti Double Cookie Crunch
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Snack · Piece


