Is DOUBLE CRUNCH SEASONED CRACKER-COATED PEANUTS, HOT WASABI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRACKER COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), WASABI SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY POWDER, MUSTARD OIL, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check DOUBLE CRUNCH SEASONED CRACKER-COATED PEANUTS, HOT WASABI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CRUNCH SEASONED CRACKER-COATED PEANUTS, HOT WASABI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
Talenti Double Cookie Crunch
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Snack · Piece


