Is DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE AND MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY MINT-FLAVORED FLAKES, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream, Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Fudge Variegate (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Palm Oil], Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Organic Dark Chocolate Flavored Base (Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Black Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt), Chocolaty Mint Flavored Flakes (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Peppermint Flavor), Organic Cocoa With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Peppermint Extract.
Check DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE AND MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY MINT-FLAVORED FLAKES, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE AND MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY MINT-FLAVORED FLAKES, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE AND MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY MINT-FLAVORED FLAKES, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


