Is DOUBLE DIP ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
- lactic acid
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CORN OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, ACACIA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DOUBLE DIP ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DIP ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
DOUBLE DIP ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


