Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE, VANILLA & BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FRUIT PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE, VANILLA & BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE, VANILLA & BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


