Is DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate coating
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Raspberry Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Fructose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (For Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


