Is DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Raspberry Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Fructose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (For Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


