Is DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milkfat
- cream
- milk
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Raspberry Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Fructose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (For Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


