Is DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Raspberry Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Fructose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (For Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, RASPBERRY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


