Is Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearamide amp
- cetyl alcohol
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- +3 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, dihydroxyacetone, isopropyl palmitate, stearic acid, dimethicone, glycol stearate, peg-100 stearate, hydroxyethyl acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer, glyceryl stearate, caprylyl glycol, sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate, phenoxyethanol, isohexadecane, parfum, cetyl alcohol, citric acid, polysorbate 60, dimethiconol, disodium edta, stearamide amp, sorbitan isostearate, caramel, maltodextrin, hydroxystearic acid, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, butylphenyl methylpropional, citronellol, coumarin, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 47005, ci 16255
Check Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


