Is Dove FIFA Limited Edition Advanced Care Replenishing Body Wash 400 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylic acid
  • peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
  • propylene glycol
  • stearic acid
  • +4 more

caprylic acid

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Carbomer, Lauric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Palmitic Acid, PPG-6, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Sodium Gluconate, Hydroxystearic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Caprylic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides, Hylocereus Undatus Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Coumarin

Check Dove FIFA Limited Edition Advanced Care Replenishing Body Wash 400 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle