Is Dove Intensive Nourishment Body Lotion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate
  • stearamide amp
  • cetyl alcohol
  • peg-100 stearate
  • +3 more

glyceryl stearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, glycerin, stearic acid, caprylic/capric triglyceride, dimethicone, glycol stearate, peg-100 stearate, cyclopentasiloxane, petrolatum, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, carbomer, cetyl alcohol, disodium edta, glyceryl stearate, helianthus annuus hybrid oil, isomerized linoleic acid, methylparaben, parfum, phenoxyethanol, propylparaben, stearamide amp, tocopheryl acetate, triethanolamine, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, butylphenyl methylpropional, citronellol, coumarin, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 77891

Check Dove Intensive Nourishment Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Intensive Nourishment Body Lotion is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go