Is Dove Invisible Solid Original Clean Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- do not use on broken skin
- stearyl alcohol
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (15.2%);Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Ppg-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Peg-8, Fragrance (Parfum), Dimethicone, Silica, Polyethylene, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Steareth-100, Bht, Hydroxyethyl Urea.
Check Dove Invisible Solid Original Clean Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Invisible Solid Original Clean Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Dove Invisible Solid Original Clean Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


