Is Dove Men+Care Hydrate Plus Face Wash 5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-14m
- stearic acid
- lauric acid
- glycerin
peg-14m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauric Acid, Tallow Acid or Palmitic Acid, Sodium Isothionate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, PEG-14M, Etidronic Acid, DMDM Hydantoin, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Methylisothiazolinone, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Dove Men+Care Hydrate Plus Face Wash 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Hydrate Plus Face Wash 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Hydrate Plus Face Wash 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


